Back to Apps
AION 2 Master Journal app icon

AION 2 Master Journal

Start here

Know these before you queue

The most important notes from the source material, separated from the deeper reference tables.

Party healing

Chanter brings excellent buffs and damage, but should not be the only healer. Take Cleric and Chanter together; if only one fits, prioritize Cleric.

Macro input

Set the in-game macro key to right mouse button. Several class layouts assume left click plus the chosen macro key.

Melee block

Melee classes can block yellow telegraphs, not red ones. Some gain two Block stacks at level 5, making early investment valuable.

Abyss Feathers max level16
Altegard max level30

Community guide: Use these priorities as a strong starting point, not immutable rules. Balance changes and class discoveries may make newer specialist advice more accurate.

Roadmap

A practical route to Ludra

The workbook roadmap has been reordered into milestones so you can see the next target without decoding a spreadsheet.

Stage 01

Foundation

Level to 45

  • Follow the main story quest to level 45.
  • Run Sealed Dungeons for Daevanion crystals and skill points.
  • Complete Regional Quests for crystals and gear.
  • Collect Feathers for amulet scrolls, stamina, and amplification stone shards.
  • Clear Strongholds for belt scrolls and use Rifting for more dungeons and strongholds.
Stage 02

About 1,400 score

First endgame setup

  • Enter the Abyss for Feathers and weekly quests, then buy a ring with Abyss Points.
  • Finish missed side content. The source notes 188 Feathers in total.
  • Bring all gear to +10 and add Manastones before Vakron Sky Island.
  • If regional progression matches KR/TW, check the Rift every three hours.
Stage 03

About 1,920 score

Vakron and Deus Stage 1

  • Farm Vakron for the full set. At 7/8 pieces and far from pity, use the expedition version to reach pity.
  • In Deus Stage 1, collect every green card. Blue cards are a bonus.
  • Level the belt and amulet for extra score, survivability, and damage.
Stage 04

About 2,190 score

Deus Stage 2 and Kromede

  • Farm Deus Stage 2 for blue cards and aim for main skills at +16.
  • Continue the Daevanion Board, Stigma and skill points, Soul Binding, Pet Genus, and Pantheon.
  • Farm Kromede to complete accessories.
  • Use a Kromede or similar item-level weapon until a Splendid Dark Dragon Lord weapon is available.
Stage 05

About 2,560 score

Ferocious Horn Den

  • Finish Guard and Armor pieces, then enhance them to +10.
  • The source expects this armor to remain useful through Season 1.
Stage 06

Ludra preparation

Deus Stage 3 and 4

  • Stage 4 is ideal, but Stage 3 is acceptable.
  • Farm correct yellow cards and raise core class skills to level 20.
  • Prepare weapon, Guard, and rings to +17; earrings and necklace to +16; armor and bracelet to +15; class runes around +5.

Item level ladder

Gear Score route to 2,700 IL

Every item level source in order, grouped by the score gate you need before starting it. Totals are cumulative.

Fresh 45
Running total 1,269
Main: Level 45+645Trash gear from leveling up and side content.
Sealed Dungeons: Daevanion Points+360You should be able to get about 360 points in season 1.
Feathers: Amulet Enhance+65Get to Legend level 0.
Strongholds: Belt Enhance+65Get to Legend level 0.
Abyss Feathers+5252 points for the Daevanion Board.
2 Clash Runes+82Upgrade just to level 1; upgrading has a chance to destroy the rune.
Total1,269 IL
700 IL
Running total 1,420
Craft Accessories+1181 necklace, 2 earrings, and 2 rings. Feed materials from alts to craft.
Craft Weapon+17Feed materials from alts. Can pass gear from alts to replace trash armor if lucky.
Expedition Exploration: Draupnir x3+16Guaranteed legend armor from the chest; can pass more from alts.
Total1,420 IL
1,400 IL
Running total 1,611
Expedition Exploration: Vakron x3+32Guaranteed legend armor from the chest; can pass more from alts.
Enhance Upgrades+1599 legend pieces to +11, other bracelet and guard to +10, the rest to about +8.
Total1,611 IL

At over 1,600 IL you unlock stage 1 of the Transcendant dungeon.

1,600 IL
Running total 2,000
Transcendant: Stage 1+140For 2 green and 3 grey arcana cards.
Crafted Gear Upgrades+144Upgrade to Splendant White Dragon or Splendant Dark Dragon weapon and accessories.
Magicstones+105Use intermediate magicstones on all gear as needed to reach at least 1,900 IL, and again after 2,100 IL.
Total2,000 IL

At over 1,900 IL you unlock stage 2 of the Transcendant dungeon.

1,900 IL
Running total 2,100
Transcendant: Stage 2+100For 2 blue and 1 green arcana card. You can spend more energy for 5 blue if you want.
Total2,100 IL

At over 2,100 IL you unlock the 3 star dungeons.

2,000 IL
Running total 2,700
T3 Expedition: Conquest+332Farm Ferocious Horn Den for armor upgrades and slot new magicstones as needed.
Enhance+10Get all legend gear to about +11; you could push weapon and accessories to +15 for more damage.
Transcendant: Stage 4+160Get all legend arcana cards, then work on perfect stats and enhancing.
Crafted Gear Upgrades+98Upgrade to Splendant Wise Dragon or Splendant Ebony Dragon weapon and accessories.
Total2,700 IL

Unless things change, this should unlock access to the 10 man raid.

Routine tracker

Daily, weekly, and energy priorities

Main and alt targets from the uploaded workbook. A dash means the source did not specify a target.

Stigma Shard

Daily

Duty Quests5x-
ActivityMainAlt

Weekly

Ascension Trial33
Daily Dungeon14-
Battlefield33
ActivityMainAlt

Energy System

Dungeons*(+120/day, 120/840)*(+120/day, 120/840)
Shugo Festival22
Nightmare2 per day2 per day
ActivityMainAlt

Crafting&Shops

204
Subscriber Shopxx
PvE Weeklies12-
PvP Weeklies20-
ActivityMainAlt

Abyss Events

ActivityMainAlt

Artifact Siege

Abyss Corridors33
ActivityMainAlt

Optional

World Bosses1-
Supply Request-1
ActivityMainAlt

Nine class references

Build your class with intent

Choose a class, then open only the part you need. Every text-based row from the supplied class sheets is included below.

Chanter emblem

Chanter

Priorities are ordered as written in the source workbook. Values in parentheses are preserved from the original notation.

Skills Priority (Prio the skills with (20) while leveling)Passive PriorityStigmas PriorityArcanaGod Stats on the arcanaEquip Effects Examples (won't always be exactly the same)
Chalice (Vigor)TimeTarget the following: (1) Dark Rush (2) Wind's Promise (3) Impact Hit (4) Onslaught
Parchement (Vigor)Life / DestinyTarget the following: (1) Dark Rush (2) Onslaught (3) Spinning Strike
Compass (Magic)Death / FreedomTarget the following: (1) Incandescent Blow (2) Recuperation
Bell (Magic)DestructionTarget the following: (1) Attack Preparation
Dark Rush (20) - (3/4/5)Mirror (Magic)Illusion / WisdomTarget the following: (1) Wind's Promise (1) Impact Hit (3) Inspiring Spell (4) Earth's Promise
ScalesDestructionTarget the following: (1) Spinning Strike (2) Wind's Promise (3) Impact Hit (4) Attack Preparation
KeyAttackTarget the following: (1) Boss Damage (2) Critical Damage
HourglassDefenseTarget the follow: (1) Max Attack (2) Boss Attack (3) Critical Attack
DiceAccuracyTarget the follow: (1) Double Chance
LanternEvasionTarget the follow: (1) Endurance

Party reference

Chanter and Cleric buffs

The source notes that the first two Chanter and Cleric buffs do not stack; the Chanter version takes priority.

Main differences

ChanterCleric
Extra 200 Crit Hit and 200 Accuracy20% Max HP
10% crit dmgExtra 10% Double Chance
20% Combat Speed10% Defense
20% Movement SpeedStronger Heals for Prog
10% CDRHas a Res
5% Weapon Damage BoostExtra 5% Attack
5% Endurance
Meta comp takes both and Cleric takes off Light of Protection for more heals/shields/self damage.

Buffs

ChanterCleric
22.5% Pve Dmg & Tolerance22.5% Pve Dmg & Tolerance
200 Critical Hit20% Incoming Heal
200 Accuracy200 Accuracy
10% Critical Damage20% Max HP
10% Double Chance10% Double Chance
20% Perfect Chance20% Perfect Chance
Earth's Blessing (lasts 20s / 30sec cd)
20% Combat Speed
200 Accuracy
200 Critical Hit10% Double Chance
10% CDR10% Defense
5% Attack10% Attack
10% Weapon Damage Boost
20-22.5% Movement SpeedRessurects all fallen party members and grants invincibility for 3-11 seconds after resurrection
20% Incoming HealRestores 20% of Max HP
60% Natural StaminaThis is not an extra res. It just saves you stones
20% Restoration
15% Change to restore 615-677 HP on landing an attack (increases amount healed by 200% when hp is 50% or lower.
5% Endurance

Aion2.app reference

Items, wings, and dungeons

Verified database entries alongside the workbook guide. Faction variants and difficulty tiers may differ; source links include the complete record.

Item

Type: Currency · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Currency · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Currency · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 20

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Equipment · Item Level: 70

Item

Type: Equipment · Item Level: 86

Item

Type: Consumable · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Currency · Required Level: 1

Item

Type: Miscellaneous · Required Level: 1

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 500

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 200

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 200

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 200

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 200

Wing

Faction variant: Elyos · Flight Power: 200

Dungeon

Required level: 45 · Gear score: 1,400

Dungeon

Required level: 45 · Gear score: Stage-dependent

Dungeon

Required level: 45 · Gear score: 2,100

Dungeon

Required level: 45 · Gear score: 2,800

Library

Guides, clips, tools, and rewards

Links recovered from the uploaded master list. Blank placeholders from the source were intentionally omitted.